Actor profile

Dalfen Industrial

Dalfen Industrial is named in 3 events across the Capture Cascade Timeline, from 2023 to 2026.

3 events From Dec 27, 2023 To Jul 20, 2026 Open in filter view →
Dalfen Industrial on the timeline 3 events · 2016–2026 · click any marker
Dalfen Industrial on the timeline20202025Dalfen Industrial
DateEventLanesStatus
2026-07-20Roxbury NJ Warehouse Detention Saga: DHS Reverses to Proceed July 13, Then Walks Back to 'Continuing to Assess' in July 20 Court Filing 3 src
Department of Homeland Security · ICE · Mikie Sherrill · Matthew Platkin · +3
confirmed
2026-02-15DHS Pays Goldman Sachs / Dalfen Industrial $129.3M for Roxbury, NJ Warehouse — 137% Markup Over Value; GSA Administrator Forst Holds $1.8M–$6.1M+ in Ongoing Goldman Exposure 4 src
Goldman Sachs Asset Management · Dalfen Industrial · Department of Homeland Security · ICE · +1
confirmed
2023-12-27Goldman Sachs Asset Management and Dalfen Industrial Acquire Roxbury NJ Warehouse from Adler Roxbury LLC — Off-Market JLL Deal; Price Undisclosed 4 src
Goldman Sachs Asset Management · Dalfen Industrial
confirmed

Network neighbors

13 other actors share an event